?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 January 2009 @ 09:10 pm
Meme and Other Stuff  
What did you do in 2008 that you had never done before?
Wrote slash and felt like it wasn't crap. Even liked it enough to let the general public see it!

I didn't even full intend to start an entire little slash universe with my Ryan/Jess snippet, it was this little kinda experimental piece to see if I could make them believable as a couple but still keep in character. And now... now I know Ryan is Jess' date to Luke and Lorelai's wedding, and Jess is suitably horrified the first time he meets Che, and they'll adopt some troubled kids and have a ahrd time with them, but they'll make the family work... so much for a little one-shot!




Onto other, vaguely related stuff... I've been reaidng soem Dark Angel fics tonight and... I suddenly got this idea to write an AU that has Ryan as about the same age as the X5's at the time DA took place, and it's Ryan/Alec slash... and really I shouldn't do it, but omfg that hotness... and Ryan not giving a shit that Alec is an X5, Alec liking at Ryan's tough enough to handle the X5 stamina... and omfg I'm gonna end up doing it, I know I am... lol...
 
 
Current Mood: amusedamused
Current Music: Bones