?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
21 March 2009 @ 07:33 pm
Would Anyone Be Interested In An...  
Image heavy Battlestar Galactica Primer? Basically like pics of what the uniforms look like, what the general design of the ship looks like (using images from BSG itself, along with other sci-fi shows since I don't have to stick to BSG canon exactly in terms of design... lol), weapons, etc?

It would, obviously, be geared towards those who never watched BSG, but like my The OC/Stargates/Supernatural fusion and want to know what things look like to better visualize it... Like I wanna be able to say 'flight suit', 'full uniform', 'dress uniform', or 'green fatigues' and have people be able to know what it looks like because there's a guide available... so I can say 'bunk room' and ahve people be able to visualize what the room looks like instead of thinking 'Rows of bunk beds!' (which it kinda is, but kinda very much not... lol)...

So, would anyone be interested in seeing that? I'm gonna put one together for my own quick reference, and I thought I should maybe offer to share it for everyone else...
 
 
Current Mood: contemplativecontemplative
Current Music: The First Wives Club
 
 
 
ihearttwojacksihearttwojacks on March 22nd, 2009 02:28 pm (UTC)
I would be interested. I am a casual watcher of the stargates and supernatural, so I can follow what's going on there, but I have never watched BSG. A primer would be very helpful.