?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
12 October 2009 @ 07:34 pm
Heroes!  
I'm watching, missed the season premier,e but I'm pretty sure I've caught all the other eps...

Anyway...

I'm shipping Peter/Emma... he was so cute when they were watching the children singing and he kinda bit his lower lip as he smiled...

I need to get a good source of Milo Ventimiglia screencaps because I wanna make Ryan/Jess art with caps of that scene with the biting lower lip smile... lol...

I'm also feeling so sad for Sylar right now, with him being lost and confused and amnesiac and scared...

but I gotta say again... the lip bite smile? OMFG so adorable! And in a HOT kinda way! lol


Yeah, not uberly spoiler-y, but... just in case... lol