?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 March 2010 @ 09:19 pm
So... yeah... considering something...  
Ryan Atwood/Quinn Fabray (The OC/Glee) crossover pairing... don't ask me how they meet, since Ohio is kinda far from California, but... yeah... I wanna write them as a pairing... either set during high school (with Quinn pregnant...) or maybe post-high school with Ryan meeting Quinn, who's a single mom...

Either way... I wanna write Ryan/Quinn... lol...
 
 
 
shoesequallifeshoesequallife on March 14th, 2010 05:09 am (UTC)
ohh i love this idea...how ever it turns out.

Look forward to it.
Silviarymmer on March 14th, 2010 02:41 pm (UTC)
I really like your idea! ;)
fifimom on March 14th, 2010 04:42 pm (UTC)
Oh I hope you write this!
mavrick721 on March 16th, 2010 05:32 am (UTC)
Ryan singing? interesting