?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
27 March 2010 @ 04:25 pm
Marathoning!  
Right now, I'm marathoning Season 1 of 'Third Watch' (with the awesomeness of Officer Maurice 'Bosco' Boscorelli), then I'm thinking I may switch to season 11 of ER (with the awesomeness of Dr. Ray Barnett)... I'm in a Doctors And Cops kinda mood... lol

Which is probably why I'm writing The OC/Southland fic, set in my universe where Ryan is Ben's baby brother who Frank kidnapped... and it's probably gonna be a halfway long fic... I'm excited about it... lol...

I need some Third Watch, ER, and of course Southland icons... lol
 
 
 
indigorayneindigorayne on March 27th, 2010 11:54 pm (UTC)
cool :)
Prunae: Meganprunae on March 28th, 2010 08:19 am (UTC)
Hi Miss Mara!
I adore Bosco too!!! But I haven't seen the ER for ages, I don't even think that the last seasons of the show were broadcast in my country!:S
An awesome The OC/Third Watch/ER mega-universe...that's me daydreaming...but just imagine it!;)
But honestly, I'm really into White Collar at the moment. Have you seen it, perhaps?
I hope you are well!
Maramissmara on April 2nd, 2010 01:44 am (UTC)
Re: Hi Miss Mara!
lol... If I could figure out a good way to do it I so would... but the three series are so spread out in terms of location (New York, Chicago, and Newport) that getting even one character from each all in the same place for a plausible reason... kinda hard...

But I have this vague amused idea of Ryan in the 'Brothers' universe (where he's Ben Sherman's brother) winds up deciding not to be an architect and instead becomes a cop like Ben but he moves to New York (maybe because The Nana takes a turn for the worst and Sandy's siblings wanna put her in 'asisted living' or something and she refuses so Ryan moves there to be closer if she needs anything) and he winds up partnered with Bosco and Ryan jokes to Ben "You think you had a jackass for a training officer? I've got you beat!"... yeah... lol...
60schic: Coopman360schic on March 28th, 2010 09:43 pm (UTC)
I'll be interested in reading your OC/Southland Xover