?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
27 April 2010 @ 08:08 pm
SIX Manips! (Five Vampire Eyes, One Crossover Pairing)  
So, Yellow Vampire Eyes is leading in the poll, and for the most part, Yellow looks best in the manips I've made... except for the Willa Holland one, where the yellow looked horrible but Red looks prettty good... maybe she's just really pissed off? lol Anyway, all except for the WH one have yellow eyes, Willa's are red. Leighton's are kinda subtle, a least compared to the others...

Behind the cut you will find Chace Crawford, Olivia Wilde, Leighton Meester, Blake Lively, and Willa Holland with Vampiric eyes.










So, the reason behind my Vampire obsession? I think I may have decided on what I'm gonna try to write for NaNoWriMo 2010...

I'm in the early stages of figuring out the exact plot and characters, but it will have vampires, some of them good and some of them bad, and I am a person who likes visuals. Some of the above Vamp manips might become visuals for my own sake... Especially the Chace Crawford one because omfg the eyes look good on that one... and that little kinda smug looking smile... lol...



And a non-Vampire manip art!

Brooke Davis/Lucky Spencer (One Tree Hill/General Hospital)

I got a random idea while watching OTH last night, and it was the hotness that would be Brooke and Lucky... I can see it, actually. Brooke is in Port Charles for business, maybe Kate Howard got involved with a charity event and used her contacts to get Brooke involved, since she is one of the hottest designers today, and Lucky and Brooke meet and sparks fly and Brooke is quite willing to make Elizabitch (Did I say that? I meant Elizabeth, honest I did...) jealous by flirting shamelessly with Lucky in front of her, and Lucky is quick to tell Brooke that her past boyfriends were idiots for letting her go... and they compare messed up love lives, especially being betrayed by those they loved... and omfg Luke Spencer would totally adore Brooke because she is full of kick ass-ness... and Brooke would totally joke about how Lucky's real first name is Lucas, so she just traded up from a lousy model to the good one, and I can so see her jokingly flirting with Luke and him cracking jokes about her giving him a heart attack... and Brooke's friends would be surprised that she'd date a working class cop and think it was just a fling until Brooke gets a call that Lucky's been hurt and she's devastated and desperate to get a flight to Port Charles and they all realize that she's actually in love with him, and... yeah... I think they'd be awesome... lol
 
 
Current Mood: creativecreative
Current Music: Glee
 
 
 
sar_bear4ben on April 28th, 2010 09:04 am (UTC)
ooo the golden eyes do look good on chace
(Anonymous) on April 28th, 2010 06:58 pm (UTC)
these sound like great ideas especially the lucky brooke relationship please do it. I just started watching gh again. Your vampire story idea also sounds interesting. I was wondering if you watched vampire diaries because I could totally see a ryan/damon relationship. damon kind of reminds me of a evil chuck. anyway good luck and cant wait to read