?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
15 February 2011 @ 07:09 am
Dan/Blair For The Win!  
I'm a happy girl because last night's ep sure seemed to be implying that D/B were gonna end up at least briefly together! That makes me very happy because as different as they are on the surface, and as much as they snipe at eachother, they could be completely awesome! I LOVED the whole watching Rosemary's Baby together over the phone thing! Frankly? I think that was kinda romantic of Dan to put it on and watch it with her! And when I described it to my mom? She agreed, totally romantic! lol

I may kinda, sorta, have a little D/B ficlet in progress... lol
 
 
 
Silviarymmer on February 15th, 2011 03:04 pm (UTC)
DB is the only thing that keeps me connected to GG (I don't watch the show anymore, because it's crap!) and they need to happen: they'd be so epic and definitely a breath of fresh air for a show, which hasn't got very much to tell anymore.
Maramissmara on February 15th, 2011 11:11 pm (UTC)
I'm picturing that they start a relationship, but keep it secret for various reasons (It would upset Serena, Blair doesn't want anyone knowing she's 'slumming', Dan doesn't want to admit he's a masochist... etc.) and someone figures it out because of just how much Blair is yelling at Dan and complaining about him... lol... she's spending way too much energy on someone she couldn't care less about... lol...