?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
26 April 2011 @ 09:29 pm
Art Prompts?  
I'm in the mood to make some arts while I mull over a 'finished' chapter for Beautiful World (you know, let it sit a day or two then go back, reread, and see if I still like it as is or think I need to edit/rewrite some more), so I'm sending out a call for prompts.

I'm gonna be making some manips of various couples, both crossover and not (I can guarantee at least one Ryan/Summer manip, and maybe a Ryan/Alex manip), and I'm looking for suggestions. Give me a pairing (or simple two people, not a romantic pairing), especially random crossover ones (Ryan/Brooke is pretty much a given), and I will try to come up with something... I'd prefer fandoms that I'm at least somewhat familiar with, so the ones in my tag list are preferred... hell, give me a couple people and we'll see what I come up with.
 
 
 
ihearttwojacksihearttwojacks on April 27th, 2011 03:43 am (UTC)
Ryan/Jess Mariano? They are one of my favorite pairings you write :)
Maramissmara on April 27th, 2011 04:32 am (UTC)
Definitely doable... lol
steve_skisteve_ski on April 28th, 2011 02:34 am (UTC)
How about Ryan and Max from Roswell..... Would love to see a story where Max shows up in Newport. Ryan and alien sex :)

And then maybe Ryan and Pacey or Jack from Dawsons Creek would be cute (how about a Triad, now that would be hot!)

Yah, I'm definately looking at the slash....

PS- Beautiful World - OMG and YEAH!!!! ..... Looking forward to your post

Edited at 2011-04-28 02:42 am (UTC)
(Anonymous) on May 6th, 2011 03:32 pm (UTC)
i dont know if you are famaliar with the vampire diaries but its a great show and could use some ryan atwood in it lol. just reading your other stories has shown me that you can make interesting crossover stories out of anything.
Mara: Vampiremissmara on May 6th, 2011 07:56 pm (UTC)
I am familiar with it, and I did sorta write a short bit of a The OC/TVD crossover a while back... It's <a href="http://missmara.livejournal.com/343472.html>Right Over Here</a>... it had been locked but I tracked it down and unlocked it so you can go read if you want. I will say that it is slightly slash-y (Damon/Ryan-ish), but it could equally be interpreted as Damon just being Damon and messing with Stefan... But I could definitely make some The OC/TVD art, too... hmm...